Yay
Nay
Last Seen:
Past Lives (C. Song, 2023) ☆
Nayola (J. M. Ribeiro, 2022) ☆
My First Girlfriend Is a Gal S1 + OVA (H. Furukawa/Y. Ogawa, 2017) ☆
Hokkaido Gals Are Super Adorable! (M. Hoshino/M. Minato, 2024) ☆
Correr para Vivir (G. Dorantes, 2024) ☆
The Bad Guys (P. Perifel, 2022) ☆
Persepolis (M. Satrapi/V. Paronnaud, 2007)
Coyote (K. Jerkovic, 2022) ☆
Uncle from Another World (S. Kawai, 2022-23) ☆
Why the Hell are You Here, Teacher!? + OVA (H. Kaneko/T. Tokoro, 2018-19) ☆
First time ☆
Not bad, not bad at all. A lot of old school characters I hadn't ever heard off (did you know there was another Flash???), a beloved character being a Nazi and a villain I hadn't ever heard off. Fun movie.
Last Seen:
Past Lives (C. Song, 2023) ☆
Nayola (J. M. Ribeiro, 2022) ☆
My First Girlfriend Is a Gal S1 + OVA (H. Furukawa/Y. Ogawa, 2017) ☆
Hokkaido Gals Are Super Adorable! (M. Hoshino/M. Minato, 2024) ☆
Correr para Vivir (G. Dorantes, 2024) ☆
The Bad Guys (P. Perifel, 2022) ☆
Persepolis (M. Satrapi/V. Paronnaud, 2007)
Coyote (K. Jerkovic, 2022) ☆
Uncle from Another World (S. Kawai, 2022-23) ☆
Why the Hell are You Here, Teacher!? + OVA (H. Kaneko/T. Tokoro, 2018-19) ☆
First time ☆
DUDE. The '60s Flash meeting the '30s one is the story that invented the whole concept of a multiverse.Quoting Philip J. Fry (view post)
Anyway, this was great. I feel that nostalgia and the DC Universe are usually a good match (see also The New Frontier) and the character interplay and fluid animation of this brand of movies is over the roof at this point.
Yeh I was waiting for another film like this since Flashpoint. Flashpoint is much better, but this is just as interesting. And the action that surrounds Wonder Woman is top notch. Inspired by Synder? Or Jenkins?