Last Five Films I've Seen (Out of 5)
The Boy, The Mole, The Fox and the Horse (Mackesy, 2022) 4.5
Puss In Boots: The Last Wish (Crawford, 2022) 4
Confess, Fletch (Mottola, 2022) 3.5
M3GAN (Johnstone, 2023) 3.5
Turning Red (Shi, 2022) 4.5
Tokyo Story (Ozu, 1953) 5
615 Film
Letterboxd
I can neither confirm nor deny that I am reviewing this and therefore may or may not have already watched it.
Just watch this space.
Last Five Films I've Seen (Out of 5)
The Boy, The Mole, The Fox and the Horse (Mackesy, 2022) 4.5
Puss In Boots: The Last Wish (Crawford, 2022) 4
Confess, Fletch (Mottola, 2022) 3.5
M3GAN (Johnstone, 2023) 3.5
Turning Red (Shi, 2022) 4.5
Tokyo Story (Ozu, 1953) 5
615 Film
Letterboxd
Last Seen:
Pantheon, S2 (C. Silverstein, 2023) ☆
Pantheon, S1 (C. Silverstein, 2022)
Bring Me the Head of Alfredo Garc?a (S. Peckinpah, 1974)
Crouching Tiger, Hidden, Dragon (A. Lee, 2000)
Henry: Portrait of a Serial Killer (J. McNaughton, 1986) ☆
Blowup (M. Antonioni, 1966) ☆
Io capitano (M. Garrone, 2023) ☆
Raging Bull (M. Scorsese, 1980)
Network (S. Lumet, 1976) ☆
Sideways (A. Payne, 2004) ☆
First time ☆
Last Five Films I've Seen (Out of 5)
The Boy, The Mole, The Fox and the Horse (Mackesy, 2022) 4.5
Puss In Boots: The Last Wish (Crawford, 2022) 4
Confess, Fletch (Mottola, 2022) 3.5
M3GAN (Johnstone, 2023) 3.5
Turning Red (Shi, 2022) 4.5
Tokyo Story (Ozu, 1953) 5
615 Film
Letterboxd
Noice.
Last Seen:
Pantheon, S2 (C. Silverstein, 2023) ☆
Pantheon, S1 (C. Silverstein, 2022)
Bring Me the Head of Alfredo Garc?a (S. Peckinpah, 1974)
Crouching Tiger, Hidden, Dragon (A. Lee, 2000)
Henry: Portrait of a Serial Killer (J. McNaughton, 1986) ☆
Blowup (M. Antonioni, 1966) ☆
Io capitano (M. Garrone, 2023) ☆
Raging Bull (M. Scorsese, 1980)
Network (S. Lumet, 1976) ☆
Sideways (A. Payne, 2004) ☆
First time ☆
Last Seen:
Pantheon, S2 (C. Silverstein, 2023) ☆
Pantheon, S1 (C. Silverstein, 2022)
Bring Me the Head of Alfredo Garc?a (S. Peckinpah, 1974)
Crouching Tiger, Hidden, Dragon (A. Lee, 2000)
Henry: Portrait of a Serial Killer (J. McNaughton, 1986) ☆
Blowup (M. Antonioni, 1966) ☆
Io capitano (M. Garrone, 2023) ☆
Raging Bull (M. Scorsese, 1980)
Network (S. Lumet, 1976) ☆
Sideways (A. Payne, 2004) ☆
First time ☆