Hey look my first thread here wink wink. Anyways I'm going through my all Criterions, starting with my large backlog of unseen ones. Some are going to be second or in the case of a certain horror favorite, a 6 or 7th time viewing. List so far, also all reviews are being linked to my blog which no one reads since they're my writings. No one is here anyways:
The Phantom Carriage (1920)
I Married a Witch (1942)
Design For Living (1933)
The Awful Truth (1937)
Rules of the Game (1939)
Foreign Correspondent (1940)
Detour (1945, 2nd viewing)
Black Narcissus (1947)
A Matter of Life and Death (1946)
Panique (1946)
Odd Man Out (1947)
Red River (1948)
Night and the City (1950)
Kiss Me Deadly (1955. 2nd viewing)
Forty Guns (1957)
Eyes Without a Face (1959, 2nd viewing)
Black Orpheus (1959)
Purple Noon (1960)
Il Sorpasso (1962)
Carnival of Souls (1962, 2nd viewing)
Sanjuro (1962)
The Exterminating Angel (1962)
The Executioner (1963)
The Naked Kiss (1964)
Three Outlaw Samauri (1964)
Chimes At Midnight (1965, 2nd viewing)
Cul-De-Sac (1966)
The Shooting (1966)
Ride The Whirlwind (1966)
Le Samourai (1967, 2nd viewing)
Branded To Kill (1967)
Don't Look Back (1967)
Weekend (1967)
Night of the Living Dead (1968, 7th viewing? 8th?)
Montery Pop (1968)
Memories of Underdevelopement (1968)
Medium Cool (1969)
Midnight Cowboy (1969)
One-Eyed Jacks (1961)
Walkabout (1971, 2nd viewing)
Smooth Talk (1985)
Crash (1996, 2nd viewing)
McCabe & Mrs. Miller (1971)
Lady Snowblood (1973)
Lady Snowblood: Love Song of Vengeance (1974)