Midway into the year and no thread? Hmm. Anyway, by the ol' US dates:
1. Stray Dogs
2. Under the Skin
3. Boyhood
4. Kumiko, the Treasure Hunter
5. Ida
6. Manakamana
7. Soft in the Head
8. Norte, the End of History
9. Only Lovers Left Alive
10. Closed Curtain
RU: We Are the Best!, The Missing Picture, Stranger by the Lake