You may want to put a NSFW warning on that, though.
You may want to put a NSFW warning on that, though.
Contagion (Soderbergh, 2011) - 6.5
The Descendants (Payne, 2011) - 7.5
Midnight in Paris (Allen, 2011) - 5
Margin Call (Chandor, 2011) - 6.5
The Ides of March (Clooney, 2011) - 5
Oops sorry I forgot that! I'll fix it right away.Quoting chrisnu (view post)
Josh Smith - Top 10 Plays 06/07 Season
*watches #5... over and over and over*
Contagion (Soderbergh, 2011) - 6.5
The Descendants (Payne, 2011) - 7.5
Midnight in Paris (Allen, 2011) - 5
Margin Call (Chandor, 2011) - 6.5
The Ides of March (Clooney, 2011) - 5
http://youtube.com/watch?v=oKTiwCez6Zs
:frustrated: Why did I have to get that in my head...
Contagion (Soderbergh, 2011) - 6.5
The Descendants (Payne, 2011) - 7.5
Midnight in Paris (Allen, 2011) - 5
Margin Call (Chandor, 2011) - 6.5
The Ides of March (Clooney, 2011) - 5
Better having that in your head instead of 2girls1cup(Very NSFW).
Letterboxd rating scale:
The Long Riders (Hill) ***
Furious 7 (Wan) **½
Hard Times (Hill) ****½
Another 48 Hrs. (Hill) ***
/48 Hrs./ (Hill) ***½
The Extraordinary Adventures of Adèle Blanc-Sec (Besson) ***
/Unknown/ (Collet-Serra) ***½
Animal (Simmons) **
You can't be fucking serious.Quoting Justin (view post)
AAAAAUUUUUUUUGGGGGGHHHHHHH!!!! !!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!! !!!!!!!!!!!!!!!
I am going to KEEL you!
Contagion (Soderbergh, 2011) - 6.5
The Descendants (Payne, 2011) - 7.5
Midnight in Paris (Allen, 2011) - 5
Margin Call (Chandor, 2011) - 6.5
The Ides of March (Clooney, 2011) - 5
Sorry man, heh, I figured everyone has seen it by now, BTW, anyone who has not, it is NSFW.Quoting chrisnu (view post)
Someone at work yesterday told me about this, first I'd heard of it. Has this been around for awhile or something?Quoting Justin (view post)
Letterboxd rating scale:
The Long Riders (Hill) ***
Furious 7 (Wan) **½
Hard Times (Hill) ****½
Another 48 Hrs. (Hill) ***
/48 Hrs./ (Hill) ***½
The Extraordinary Adventures of Adèle Blanc-Sec (Besson) ***
/Unknown/ (Collet-Serra) ***½
Animal (Simmons) **
Jesus Christ, I hate the internet.Quoting Justin (view post)
Coming to America (Landis, 1988) **
The Beach Bum (Korine, 2019) *1/2
Us (Peele, 2019) ***1/2
Fugue (Smoczynska, 2018) ***1/2
Prisoners (Villeneuve, 2013) ***1/2
Shadow (Zhang, 2018) ***
Oslo, August 31st (J. Trier, 2011) ****
Climax (Noé, 2018) **1/2
Fighting With My Family (Merchant, 2019) **
Upstream Color (Carruth, 2013) ***
I assumed it has, I heard about it a couple of weeks ago, and just checked it out myself a couple of days a go. I knew what it was but after everyone at work was talking about it I had to check it out for myself.Quoting Rowland (view post)
I can't imagine actually watching it from beginning to end.Quoting Justin (view post)
Letterboxd rating scale:
The Long Riders (Hill) ***
Furious 7 (Wan) **½
Hard Times (Hill) ****½
Another 48 Hrs. (Hill) ***
/48 Hrs./ (Hill) ***½
The Extraordinary Adventures of Adèle Blanc-Sec (Besson) ***
/Unknown/ (Collet-Serra) ***½
Animal (Simmons) **
The best part about the video are the thousands of reaction videos on youtube.
Contagion (Soderbergh, 2011) - 6.5
The Descendants (Payne, 2011) - 7.5
Midnight in Paris (Allen, 2011) - 5
Margin Call (Chandor, 2011) - 6.5
The Ides of March (Clooney, 2011) - 5
Ooooohhhh no. Not falling for that again.Quoting chrisnu (view post)
Coming to America (Landis, 1988) **
The Beach Bum (Korine, 2019) *1/2
Us (Peele, 2019) ***1/2
Fugue (Smoczynska, 2018) ***1/2
Prisoners (Villeneuve, 2013) ***1/2
Shadow (Zhang, 2018) ***
Oslo, August 31st (J. Trier, 2011) ****
Climax (Noé, 2018) **1/2
Fighting With My Family (Merchant, 2019) **
Upstream Color (Carruth, 2013) ***
Hilarious
There are a bunch of these on YouTube, but Ozzy clapping gives this one the edge.
Ozzy is like his metronome, cowbell-style.Quoting Kurosawa Fan (view post)
Letterboxd rating scale:
The Long Riders (Hill) ***
Furious 7 (Wan) **½
Hard Times (Hill) ****½
Another 48 Hrs. (Hill) ***
/48 Hrs./ (Hill) ***½
The Extraordinary Adventures of Adèle Blanc-Sec (Besson) ***
/Unknown/ (Collet-Serra) ***½
Animal (Simmons) **
Letterboxd rating scale:
The Long Riders (Hill) ***
Furious 7 (Wan) **½
Hard Times (Hill) ****½
Another 48 Hrs. (Hill) ***
/48 Hrs./ (Hill) ***½
The Extraordinary Adventures of Adèle Blanc-Sec (Besson) ***
/Unknown/ (Collet-Serra) ***½
Animal (Simmons) **
http://www.youtube.com/watch?v=-M7tXaMRRKU
Superbad Gangster
Ok, I'm a Guitar Hero addict. Explain to me HOW I'm supposed to do this:
http://www.youtube.com/watch?v=WuZKjvTos0I
Last Five Films I've Seen (Out of 5)
The Boy, The Mole, The Fox and the Horse (Mackesy, 2022) 4.5
Puss In Boots: The Last Wish (Crawford, 2022) 4
Confess, Fletch (Mottola, 2022) 3.5
M3GAN (Johnstone, 2023) 3.5
Turning Red (Shi, 2022) 4.5
Tokyo Story (Ozu, 1953) 5
615 Film
Letterboxd
Arnold punching a camel.
Arnold attacked by a dog...hilarity ensues.
I'm suspicious of any video where you don't actually see anyone playing. Dissent posted one earlier in the thread where you see the guy actually doing it. It's incredible.Quoting Ivan Drago (view post)