New year, new thread.
New year, new thread.
1. The Third Man (Reed, 1949) - 10
2. Unforgiven (Eastwood, 1992) - 10
3. The Piano (Campion, 1993) - 8.5
4. The Little Foxes (Wyler, 1941) - 8.5
5. The Vanishing (Sluizer, 1988) - 8.5
Off to a great start.
1. Call Me by Your Name (2017)
2. The Apartment (1960)
3. The Remains of the Day (1993)
4. Looper (2012)
5. The Raid (2011)
6. World War Z (2013)
7. The Hunger Games: Mockingjay – Part 2 (2015)
Midnight Run (1988) - 9
The Smiling Lieutenant (1931) - 8.5
The Adventures of Robinhood (1938) - 8
Sisters (1973) - 6.5
Shin Godzilla (2016) - 7.5
1. The Apartment (Wilder, 1960) - 10
2. The Third Man (Reed, 1949) - 10
3. Moonlight (Jenkins, 2016) - 10
4. Make Way for Tomorrow (McCarey, 1937) - 10
5. Unforgiven (Eastwood, 1992) - 10
6. The Piano (Campion, 1993) - 8.5
7. Bright Star (Campion, 2009) - 8.5
8. The Little Foxes (Wyler, 1941) - 8.5
9. The Vanishing (Sluizer, 1988) - 8.5
10. The Artist (Hazanavicius, 2011) - 7
1. Call Me by Your Name (2017)
2. The Apartment (1960)
3. Children of Men (2006)
4. The Remains of the Day (1993)
5. Moonlight (2016)
6. sex, lies, and videotape (1989)
7. Looper (2012)
8. The Raid (2011)
9. World War Z (2013)
10. Nanny McPhee (2005)
Midnight Run (1988) - 9
The Smiling Lieutenant (1931) - 8.5
The Adventures of Robinhood (1938) - 8
Sisters (1973) - 6.5
Shin Godzilla (2016) - 7.5
1. Call Me by Your Name (2017)
2. The Apartment (1960)
3. Children of Men (2006)
4. The Remains of the Day (1993)
5. Moonlight (2016)
6. sex, lies, and videotape (1989)
7. Looper (2012)
8. The Witch (2015)
9. Dune (2021)
10. The Raid (2011)
Midnight Run (1988) - 9
The Smiling Lieutenant (1931) - 8.5
The Adventures of Robinhood (1938) - 8
Sisters (1973) - 6.5
Shin Godzilla (2016) - 7.5
1. The Apartment (Wilder, 1960) - 10
2. Under the Skin (Glazer, 2013) - 10
3. The Third Man (Reed, 1949) - 10
4. Moonlight (Jenkins, 2016) - 10
5. Make Way for Tomorrow (McCarey, 1937) - 10
6. Unforgiven (Eastwood, 1992) - 10
7. Metropolis (Lang, 1927) - 8.5
8. The Piano (Campion, 1993) - 8.5
9. Bright Star (Campion, 2009) - 8.5
10. Birth (Glazer, 2004) - 8.5
[]
1. Taxi Driver (Scorsese, 1976) - 10
2. The Apartment (Wilder, 1960) - 10
3. Raging Bull (Scorsese, 1980) - 10
4. Under the Skin (Glazer, 2013) - 10
5. The Third Man (Reed, 1949) - 10
6. Moonlight (Jenkins, 2016) - 10
7. Make Way for Tomorrow (McCarey, 1937) - 10
8. Unforgiven (Eastwood, 1992) - 10
9. Metropolis (Lang, 1927) - 8.5
10. The Piano (Campion, 1993) - 8.5
[]