Olgier <3
Type: Posts; User: TripZone
Olgier <3
documentaries can have narrative and most often do
/pedantry
1. Die Nibelungen
2. Kamome Diner
3. Executive Suite
I agree that Twixt is horrendous.
Go Go Tales is the greatest movie ever, however.
1. Frankenweenie
2. ParaNorman
Sante Sangre sucks balls. Gremlins 2, masterpiece.
Eww Crash/Taste of Cherry/Showgirls/Starship Troopers. WHAT SHIT
god this place is the fucking worst
shudder
.
Dammit, you're right :lol:
But you like the actually-mediocre Accident!
starting again
1. Dredd 3D
2. Universal Soldier: Day of Reckoning
3. Resident Evil: Retribution
4. Motorway
5. Lockout
6. Safe
7. Vamps
resident evil 5
the comedy
holy motors
moonrise kingdom
for love's sake
night across the street
in another country
student
paradise: love
tabu
"Summer" movies and "oscar bait", the dichotomy of cinema.
Lix, can you just tell me which to watch first? I can't decide.
Oh, still want to explore this guy.
Exhilarating slow motion.
PWSA gives me more pleasure than basically any other filmmaker right now.
1. Resident Evil: Retribution
2. who cares
Cabin in the Woods? Resident Evil 5 did it way better.
1. The Dark Knight Rises
2. The Avengers
3. The Dark Knight Rises
4. The Avengers
5. The Dark Knight Rises
6. The Avengers
7. The Dark Knight Rises
8. The Avengers
9. The Dark Knight Rises...
haha
Funny...none of these were good.
1. Moonrise Kingdom
2. Magic Mike
3. Tabu
4. In Another Country
5. Step Up 4
6. Amour
7. Sister
8. Lockout
9. The Legend of Kaspar Hauser
10. Tiger Tail in Blue
upd
upd
Lockout
Tiger Tail in Blue
Ashes
Prometheus
21 Jump Street
Chronicle
Dragon Eyes
I tried to give Woo's another chance last year and...no, it is truly horrendous.