You know what to do.
Printable View
You know what to do.
U.S. Theatrical Releases
Spicy
Hotel by the River (Hong Sangsoo)
Le Livre d'image (Jean-Luc Godard)
Warm
Grave of the Fireflies (Takahata Isao)
Streaming
Warm
The Dreamed Ones (Ruth Beckermann)
The Endless Film (Leandro Listorti)
Occidental (Neïl Beloufa)
Cold
Black Sun (Laura Huertas Millán)
The Road to Mandalay (Midi Z)
Victory Day (Sergei Loznitsa)
U.S. Theatrical Releases
Spicy
Hotel by the River (Hong Sangsoo)
Le Livre d'image (Jean-Luc Godard)
3 Faces (Jafar Panahi)
Warm
Climax (Gaspar Noé)
Grave of the Fireflies (Takahata Isao)
Streaming
Spicy
The Dreamed Ones (Ruth Beckermann)
Warm
The Endless Film (Leandro Listorti)
Occidental (Neïl Beloufa)
Mild
I Hope I'm Loud When I'm Dead (Beatrice Gibson)
Cold
Black Sun (Laura Huertas Millán)
Fail to Appear (Antoine Bourges)
The Road to Mandalay (Midi Z)
Victory Day (Sergei Loznitsa)
1. Us
2. Fugue
Other films seen:
[]
1. Dragged Across Concrete
With Us, I've finally seen enough to fill a top 10.
1. Us
2. Inhuman Kiss (Thai)
3. Fyre
4. Triple Frontier
5. Glass
6. High Flying Bird
7. Friend Zone (Thai)
8. Paddleton
9. Captain Marvel
10. Velvet Buzzsaw
- High Flying Bird
- How to Train Your Dragon 3
1. Under the Silver Lake
2. Glass
3. Us
4. The Beach Bum
5. Her Smell
6. Isn't It Romantic
7. Fyre
8. High Life
9. High Flying Bird
10. Pet Sematary
1. Climax
2. Apollo 11
3. Us
4. Gloria Bell
5. Shazam!
6. Greta
7. The Kid Who Would Be King
8. Alita: Battle Angel
9. The LEGO Movie 2: The Second Part
10. Fyre: The Greatest Party That Never Happened
https://boxd.it/2tA2a
Cool that you ended up seeing Apollo 11. It isn't playing anywhere near me.
1. Us
2. Inhuman Kiss (Thai)
3. Fyre
4. Climax
5. Dragged Across Concrete
6. Triple Frontier
7. Glass
8. High Flying Bird
9. Happy Death Day 2U
10. Friend Zone (Thai)
It didn't come to Boston?! I'm shocked.
But yeah, it was incredible. One of the best movie-watching experiences I've ever had. The restoration job was immaculate, the music was tremendous, and it depicted the wonder, perils and triumph of the moon landing fifty years ago to a T.
1. Us
2. Under the Silver Lake
3. Transit
4. Leaving Neverland
5. Inhuman Kiss (Thai)
6. Climax
7. Fyre
8. Dragged Across Concrete
9. Triple Frontier
10. Glass
Jealous of everyone who got to see Under the Silver Lake.
1. Avengers: Endgame
2. Us
3. Under the Silver Lake
4. Transit
5. Leaving Neverland
6. Sorry Angel
7. Inhuman Kiss (Thai)
8. Climax
9. Fyre
10. Dragged Across Concrete
As it stands for me, this is a terrible year.
1. Avengers: Endgame
2. Us
3. Under the Silver Lake
4. Homecoming
5. Transit
6. Leaving Neverland
7. Sorry Angel
8. Inhuman Kiss (Thai)
9. Climax
10. Peterloo
Peterloo, lol.
1. Apollo 11
2. Avengers: Endgame
3. Us
4. Under the Silver Lake
5. Homecoming
6. John Wick Chapter 3 - Parabellum
7. Transit
8. Leaving Neverland
9. Sorry Angel
10. Inhuman Kiss (Thai)
I finally watched 10.
1.Under the Silver Lake
2.Avengers: Endgame
3.Dragged Across Concrete
4.Apollo 11
5.Reign of the Supermen
6.Captain Marvel
7.Fyre
8.Us
9.Justice League vs. the Fatal Five
10.Glass
Apollo 11 is playing at my local museum on true IMAX.
It doesn't look like the movie was filmed in IMAX, but I may contribute to them anyway and make a museum day out of it.